Send In Your Digital Photos From This Meet
Results Meet: 2005 Big Apple Diving Invitational Date: Oct 8, 2005 to Oct 9, 2005
9 & Under Girls 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Stevie Roach LID 1 80.10 Angela Petrillo PLAD 2 66.05 Roey Klass LID 3 62.30
9 & Under Girls 3M Novice Diver Team Place Score Ingrid Izaguirre PLAD 1 66.00 Lauren Jung PLAD 1 66.00 Angela Petrillo PLAD 3 61.70 Ryan Cavanaugh HDC 4 0.00
9 & Under Girls Platform Novice Diver Team Place Score Nicole Donechie PLAD 1 62.80
Group E Girls 1M (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Nicole Donechie PLAD 1 91.40 Ingrid Izaguirre PLAD 2 87.30 Lauren Jung PLAD 3 74.70
Group E Girls 3M (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Nicole Donechie PLAD 1 97.65
10-11 Girls 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Erin Roach LID 1 76.30 Jordan Pearring PLAD 2 72.50 Caitlyn Longo CRUS 3 72.00 Madison Pearring PLAD 4 70.80 Ann Izzard NYDC 5 63.60 Molly Moskiewicz LID 6 62.90 Chloe Lewis HDC 7 62.35 Jackie Mcwhir LID 8 41.50
10-11 Girls 3M Novice Diver Team Place Score Lindsey Ann Goodwin SHD 1 91.45 Raquel Dominguez LID 2 83.20 Courtney Tedeschi DD 3 77.00 Elena Poppas HDC 4 74.50 Jordan Pearring PLAD 5 73.55 Melissa Jeffay VBA 6 71.15 Caitlin Surovich VBA 7 69.45 Madison Pearring PLAD 8 63.10
10-11 Girls Platform Novice Diver Team Place Score Tammy Luk NYDC 1 82.80
Group D Girls 1M (11 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Alexa Elkins PLAD 1 144.90 Raquel Dominguez LID 2 126.70 Coco Darelius VBA 3 125.30 Tammy Luk NYDC 4 119.90 Stepahine Basini SHD 5 118.50 Courtney Tedeschi DD 6 117.10 Lindsey Ann Goodwin SHD 7 112.10 Melissa Jeffay VBA 8 111.55 Elena Poppas HDC 9 110.55 Morgan Insel PLAD 10 106.10 Abigail O'flaherty CRUS 11 99.55 Jenny Basini SHD 12 93.85 Emily Stotesbery HDC 13 93.80 Caitlin Surovich VBA 14 77.00 Tiffany Mathis SHD 15 65.80
Group D Girls 3M (11 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Alexa Elkins PLAD 1 161.80 Stepahine Basini SHD 2 127.70 Emily Stotesbery HDC 3 126.10 Morgan Insel PLAD 4 111.40 Coco Darelius VBA 5 108.90
Group D Girls Platform (11 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Alexa Elkins PLAD 1 128.55
12-13 Girls 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Anastsia Nicholson SHD 1 73.65 Kaitlin Lippman LID 2 63.80 Mariel Gill CRUS 3 62.25 Jenna Grimmett PLAD 4 62.10 Samantha Haynes LID 5 61.80
12-13 Girls Platform Novice Diver Team Place Score Heather Mathison PLAD 1 78.25 Madison Darland HDC 2 74.95 Bianca Herlitz-ferguson HDC 3 72.10 Manita Herlitz-ferguson HDC 4 70.70 Kate O'brien HDC 5 62.00
12-13 Girls 3M Novice Diver Team Place Score Alexandra Savage CRUS 1 90.05 Stephanie Collyer SHD 2 88.35 Danielle Ullman CRUS 3 84.00 Anastsia Nicholson SHD 4 79.15 Sarah Brodsky DD 5 66.95 Jenna Grimmett PLAD 6 55.00
Group C Girls 1M (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Manita Herlitz-ferguson HDC 1 188.80 Bianca Herlitz-ferguson HDC 2 180.05 Madison Darland HDC 3 171.10 Shannon Metzger CRUS 4 168.55 Amanda Habig PLAD 5 163.85 Carly Alexander PLAD 6 155.20 Danielle Ullman CRUS 7 141.05 Alexandra Savage CRUS 8 139.80 Kate O'brien HDC 9 138.35 Alison Commender HDC 10 136.85 Stephanie Collyer SHD 11 136.70 Mara Grecko DD 12 132.05 Ashley Fountain PLAD 13 126.35 Peter Di Croce SHD 14 122.00 Heather Mathison PLAD 15 117.30 Melissa Frank HDC 16 115.75 Christiana Pulice NYDC 17 115.05 Sarah Brodsky DD 18 112.55 Megan Darnley CMD 19 112.15
Group C Girls 3M (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Amanda Habig PLAD 1 203.40 Madison Darland HDC 2 188.10 Manita Herlitz-ferguson HDC 3 187.10 Carly Alexander PLAD 4 178.50 Bianca Herlitz-ferguson HDC 5 176.80 Ashley Fountain PLAD 6 152.35 Heather Mathison PLAD 7 151.45 Kate O'brien HDC 8 132.50
Group C Girls Platform (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Amanda Habig PLAD 1 162.40 Carly Alexander PLAD 2 144.50
9 & Under Boys 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Caleb Downey PLAD 1 58.00 Travis Westbrook PLAD 2 54.65 Phillip Poppas HDC 3 54.40
9 & Under Boys 3M Novice Diver Team Place Score Caleb Downey PLAD 1 54.30 Travis Westbrook PLAD 2 54.00 Tommy O'brien HDC 3 36.00
9 & Under Boys Platform Novice Diver Team Place Score Tommy O'brien HDC 1 26.00
Group E Boys 1M (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Logan Downey PLAD 1 93.15 Tommy O'brien HDC 2 92.15
Group E Boys 3M (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Logan Downey PLAD 1 111.75
10-11 Boys 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Brandon Toron LID 1 72.10 James Jachcinski SHD 2 69.35 Nathaniel Smith HDC 3 57.05 Michael Rath HDC 4 55.90
Group D Boys 1M (11 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Jack O'brien HDC 1 131.00 Patrick Nicholson SHD 2 89.50
Group D Boys 3M (11 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Jack O'brien HDC 1 116.05 Patrick Nicholson SHD 2 86.25
Group D Boys Platform (11 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Logan Downey PLAD 1 104.45 Jack O'brien HDC 2 89.35
12-13 Boys 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Miguel Hummel NYDC 1 70.30 John Buckley CRUS 2 66.15
12-13 Boys 3M Novice Diver Team Place Score Michael Jachcinski SHD 1 75.45 Nicolas Dipietrantonio HDC 2 65.05
Group C Boys 1M (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Mike Mosca NYDC 1 222.95 Phillip Truong NYDC 2 205.45 Nicholas Morales VBA 3 169.30 Joseph Zarrella SHD 4 157.60 Connor Brisson HDC 5 155.85 Justin Berrios NYDC 6 139.80 Michael Jachcinski SHD 7 112.50 James Mastoloni HDC 8 103.20 Nicolas Dipietrantonio HDC 9 82.70
Group C Boys 3M (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Phillip Truong NYDC 1 233.15 Joseph Zarrella SHD 2 214.85 Connor Brisson HDC 3 177.70 Nicholas Morales VBA 4 174.55
Group C Boys Platform (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Phillip Truong NYDC 1 220.90
14-15 Girls 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Irene Papadopoulos LID 1 98.95 Stephanie Lucarelli LID 2 90.20 Sarah Kupferberg LID 3 60.95
14-15 Girls 3M Novice Diver Team Place Score Nicole Borriello VIKD 1 94.10 Shanna Murphy CRUS 2 91.80 Amanda Dimarco HDC 3 84.20 Molly Lerner PLAD 4 75.50 Deirdre O Connor LID 5 67.50 Bailey O'brien HDC 6 60.60
14-15 Girls Platform Novice Diver Team Place Score Ariel Paull PLAD 1 69.90
16-18 Girls 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Amanda Roach LID 1 103.15 Kelli-lynn Campbell LID 2 91.90 Katie Smith RIP 3 83.65 Dayna Candela LID 4 74.95 Lauren Tiberio CMD 5 72.30 Colleen Hayes RIP 6 64.45
16-18 Girls 3M Novice Diver Team Place Score Kristie D Ambrosio LID 1 112.40 Brittany Hervey LID 2 104.00 Stephanie Galo PLAD 3 74.60
16-18 Girls Platform Novice Diver Team Place Score Stephanie Galo PLAD 1 77.30
Group B Girls 1M (14-15) Diver Team Place Score Nicole Jotso CRUS 1 260.25 Madison Darland HDC 2 238.15 Nicole Poppas HDC 3 237.45 Meghan Coyne VIKD 4 232.35 Kelly McCauley HDC 5 224.90 Melissa Berke VBA 6 211.55 Nicole Borriello VIKD 7 209.35 Hannah Swift RIP 8 208.30 Danielle Gross VIKD 9 207.10 Daniela Dekhtyar VBA 10 195.95 Amanda Dimarco HDC 11 192.95 Joy (jj) Goldstein LID 12 185.05 Emily McWilliams PLAD 13 179.85 Molly Lerner PLAD 14 178.85 Diane Paverman U 15 178.20 Shanna Murphy CRUS 16 159.75 Bailey O'brien HDC 17 156.15 Katie Krafchuk NLID 18 144.00 Ariel Paull PLAD 19 140.90
Group B Girls 3M (14-15) Diver Team Place Score Meghan Coyne VIKD 1 242.90 Madison Darland HDC 2 234.55 Nicole Jotso CRUS 3 234.20 Emily McWilliams PLAD 4 215.80 Kelly McCauley HDC 5 213.70 Nicole Poppas HDC 6 206.30 Melissa Berke VBA 7 198.50 Diane Paverman U 8 183.60 Hannah Swift RIP 9 172.55 Ariel Paull PLAD 10 154.50
Group B Girls Platform (14-15) Diver Team Place Score Emily McWilliams PLAD 1 232.85
Group A Girls 1M (16-18) Diver Team Place Score Kristen Meier VIKD 1 351.35 Cassidy Kahn NYDC 2 329.80 Kelly O'callaghan NYDC 3 278.15 Kristina Kawas NYDC 4 274.60 Stephanie Duffy CRUS 5 245.70 Lauren Murphy LID 6 228.65 Michelle Griswold LID 7 224.70 Colleen Powers MORN 8 214.10 Allison Birnbaum LID 9 208.30 Stephanie Galo PLAD 10 205.35 Danielle Duquesnay PLAD 11 199.10 Lauren Zucconi VBA 11 199.10 Michelle Belanger CMD 13 164.10
Group A Girls 3M (16-18) Diver Team Place Score Kristen Meier VIKD 1 359.95 Cassidy Kahn NYDC 2 346.35 Kelly O'callaghan NYDC 3 213.35
Women 1M Diver Team Place Score Kristie D Ambrosio LID 1 149.35 Brittany Hervey LID 2 142.95 Deirdre O Connor LID 3 116.25
14-15 Boys 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Trevor Campbell LID 1 61.50 Sakai Majkia LID 2 57.80
14-15 Boys Platform Novice Diver Team Place Score Miller Conrey PLAD 1 131.35
16-18 Boys 1M Novice Diver Team Place Score Jeremy Zander LID 1 70.40
16-18 Boys 3M Novice Diver Team Place Score Jeremy Zander LID 1 117.40
Group B Boys 1M (14-15) Diver Team Place Score Miller Conrey PLAD 1 277.20 Michaelangelo Borghi NYDC 2 236.80 Kyle Molloy U 3 202.35
Group B Boys 3M (14-15) Diver Team Place Score Mike Mosca NYDC 1 293.10 Miller Conrey PLAD 2 255.35 Michaelangelo Borghi NYDC 3 230.15 Kyle Molloy U 4 216.15
Group A Boys 1M (16-18) Diver Team Place Score Mitch Katz U 1 337.80 Bob Nolte DD 2 248.65 Sam Zuckerman MORN 3 246.80 Mike Watson DRAD 4 241.75 Jonathan Miller HDC 5 239.30 Chris Brewer HDC 6 193.90
Group A Boys 3M (16-18) Diver Team Place Score Mitch Katz U 1 284.75 Sam Zuckerman MORN 2 245.20 Mike Watson RIP 3 226.15 Bob Nolte DD 4 214.80
Do you have a picture from the this meet? Send it to us. photo Submit Details
Copyright © 2005 Meet Control LLC