PDA-USA Carlsbad 3rd Annual Junior and Novice Invitational
June 2, 2007
divephotos@divemeets.com (Please do not crop or re-size)
Photo Credits: Ted Witte / Edited By: Kelly Jackman
Results: Click Any Where Below For Complete Interactive Meet Results
Meet: PDA-USA Carlsbad 3rd Annual Junior and Novice Invitational Date: Jun 2, 2007 to Jun 2, 2007
9 & Under Girls 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Jordyn Morse CVD 1 79.50 Elle Bergevin PDA 2 77.50 Spencer Taylor MVN 2 77.50 Paige Araiza PDA 4 77.00 Hannah Getz CVD 5 69.50 Bailey Shea PDA 6 68.00 Brittany Kany CVD 7 63.50 Paige Berman CVD 8 48.00
9 & Under Girls 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Paige Araiza PDA 1 81.50 Jordyn Morse CVD 1 81.50 Carly Oremus CVD 3 79.50 Spencer Taylor MVN 4 73.00 Hannah Getz CVD 5 65.00
10-11 Girls 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Kiley Carlson MVN 1 93.00 Kelcie Parker HD 2 91.50 Emily Alpert MVN 3 88.00 Arah Rohn HD 4 86.50 Haley Elsner CVD 5 84.50 Kaleigh Anderson CVD 6 84.00 Kinsley Anderson CVD 7 78.50 Juliana White CVD 8 74.50 Sydney Morse CVD 9 72.00 Bailey Lacambra TNB 10 70.50 Anne Maurer PDA 11 69.50 Emily Nelson U 12 69.00 Jessica Hein CVD 13 68.00
10-11 Girls 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Kiley Carlson MVN 1 108.00 Kelcie Parker HD 2 106.50 Alexandra Oremus CVD 3 102.00 Leah Binder CVD 4 101.50 Emily Alpert MVN 5 98.00 Arah Rohn HD 6 97.50 Haley Elsner CVD 7 96.50 Anne Maurer PDA 8 94.50 Sydney Morse CVD 9 81.00 Jessica Hein CVD 10 51.00
12-13 Girls 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Delaney Musselman TNB 1 146.80 Stephanie Farber CVD 2 134.10 Samantha Gallagher MVN 3 129.10 Madison Young MVN 4 125.50 Sophie Schmell TNB 5 123.15 Elise Yellott MVN 6 108.15 Josie Johnson MVN 7 107.35 Ellie Pritchard PDA 8 95.45
12-13 Girls 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Madison Young MVN 1 183.70 Delaney Musselman TNB 2 170.15 Samantha Gallagher MVN 3 152.45 Josie Johnson MVN 4 133.55
14-15 Girls 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Rachel Gerard PDA 1 108.70
9 & Under Boys 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Thomas Goodwin CVD 1 72.50
10-11 Boys 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Chris Schulte TNB 1 66.50 Christopher Sigler CVD 2 64.50
10-11 Boys 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Christopher Sigler CVD 1 84.00
12-13 Boys 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Zachary Kloock U 1 113.25 Chase Berman CVD 2 104.70 Ramzee Hammoud PDA 3 102.10
12-13 Boys 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Finn Kallal CVD 1 154.15 Chase Berman CVD 2 130.00 Zachary Kloock U 3 122.20
14-15 Boys 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Logan Berman CVD 1 116.05
14-15 Boys 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Kyle Berman CVD 1 163.20 Logan Berman CVD 2 98.55
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Allyson Wood MVN 1 111.55 Ally Beckwitt CVD 2 89.50 Carly Oremus CVD 3 81.30
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Allyson Wood MVN 1 107.00 Ally Beckwitt CVD 2 79.75
Group D Girls 1m (11 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Claire Owen CVD 1 139.00 Tabitha Krebs MVN 2 129.65 Delaney Adams MVN 3 117.95 Leah Binder CVD 4 116.95 Rachel White MVN 5 116.90 Nicole Ford MVN 6 114.45 Makenna Knell TNB 7 111.70 Kyndal Lynch MVN 8 110.20 Nicole Walker PDA 9 110.10 Kate Weggeland TNB 10 107.55 Alexandra Oremus CVD 11 97.40
Group D Girls 3m (11 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Tabitha Krebs MVN 1 150.00 Rachel White MVN 2 143.75 Delaney Adams MVN 3 131.80 Nicole Ford MVN 4 124.60 Claire Owen CVD 5 115.00 Kyndal Lynch MVN 6 97.70
Group C Girls 1m (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Carlye Townsend CVD 1 183.95 Kira Collins CVD 2 172.05 Hannah Hall CVD 3 164.85 Leeya Rabinowitz CVD 4 158.25
Group C Girls 3m (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Allison Steitz CVD 1 268.10 Carlye Townsend CVD 2 195.15 Hannah Hall CVD 3 161.90 Kira Collins CVD 4 159.45
Group B Girls 1m (14-15) Diver Team Place Score Ciera Cortney REB 1 286.35 Hannah Vargo TNB 2 198.70 Sofia Gross PDA 3 174.35
Group B Girls 3m (14-15) Diver Team Place Score Ciera Cortney REB 1 282.50 Karina Pay CVD 2 204.50
Group A Girls 1m (16-18) Diver Team Place Score Jordyn Lauten REB 1 309.65 Michelle Vale MCCO 2 298.15 Kaitlin Benner TMD 3 274.60 Chelsea Kane PDA 4 244.95 Amy Heitmann TNB 5 198.60 Courtney King PDA 6 196.65
Group A Girls 3m (16-18) Diver Team Place Score Jordyn Lauten REB 1 326.05 Michelle Vale MCCO 2 314.10 Rachael Donaldson CVD 3 288.85
Women 1m Springboard Diver Team Place Score Briley Ochs HD 1 196.55 Lisa Treguboff PDA 2 190.60 Ila Wilson CVD 3 126.65
Women 3m Springboard Diver Team Place Score Briley Ochs HD 1 206.00
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Colten Young MVN 1 105.10 Andrew Tompkins HD 2 93.05
Group E Boys 3m (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Colten Young MVN 1 105.85 Andrew Tompkins HD 2 105.35
Group C Boys 1m (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Lester Wright ROCK 1 258.25 Jacob Swansen CVD 2 247.30 Finn Kallal CVD 3 176.75
Group C Boys 3m (12-13) Diver Team Place Score Lester Wright ROCK 1 300.20 Jacob Swansen CVD 2 280.45
Group B Boys 1m (14-15) Diver Team Place Score Mark Kohlenberg HD 1 255.25 Kevin Dreesen HD 2 246.40 Ryan Gerard PDA 3 209.75
Group B Boys 3m (14-15) Diver Team Place Score Mark Kohlenberg HD 1 285.75 Kevin Dreesen HD 2 258.50
Group A Boys 1m (16-18) Diver Team Place Score Ryan Chatwin REB 1 354.20 Adam Seagondollar CVD 2 335.70 Devon Mcpheeters HD 3 321.25 Blake Bitton REB 4 320.10 Derek Earl U 5 268.60
Group A Boys 3m (16-18) Diver Team Place Score Ryan Chatwin REB 1 346.05 Devon Mcpheeters HD 2 340.00 Andrew Fevery CVD 3 338.40 Adam Seagondollar CVD 4 328.25 Blake Bitton REB 5 311.55
Men 1m Springboard Diver Team Place Score Ryan Stevens HD 1 174.85 Carl Kloock U 2 127.75
Men 3m Springboard Diver Team Place Score Ryan Stevens HD 1 183.75 Carl Kloock U 2 132.65
Copyright © 2005 Meet Control LLC