If you have photos for this meet, zip them full size as jpegs. e-mail to divephotos@divemeets.com
divephotos@divemeets.com (Please do not crop or re-size)
Results: Click Any Where Below For Complete Interactive Meet Results
Meet: 2007 AAU Kimball Cup Date: Apr 21, 2007 to Apr 22, 2007
14-18 Synchro. Mixed 3m Springboard Diver Team Place Score Manita Herlitz-ferguson / Bianca Herlitz-ferguson HDC 1 213.09 Theo Bodor / James Mastoloni HDC 2 144.45
9 & Under Girls 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Carolina Sculti HDC 1 68.00 Eliana Scobey VBA 2 67.75 Katie Bezte NGD 3 67.05 Marissa Heino AID 4 65.35 Madden Klass LID 5 59.60 Emma Schmitt HDC 6 56.30
9 & Under Girls 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Katie Bezte NGD 1 50.10 Michelle Morgenthal HDC 2 42.50
Group E Girls 1m (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Niamh Klein HDC 1 72.15 Caroline Feldman U 2 65.05 Michelle Morgenthal HDC 3 62.20
Group E Girls 3m (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Niamh Klein HDC 1 78.25
10-11 Girls 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Betty Florio AID 1 75.10 Emily Shissler AID 2 73.20 Carole Trace AID 3 67.60 Gloria Labarca HDC 4 63.50 Rebecca Armstrong SHD 5 62.35 Erin Morrison HDC 6 58.15 Elizabeth Brooks NYDC 7 52.50
10-11 Girls 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Rachel Fain LID 1 85.75 Michelle Domm HDC 2 70.20 Sara Romanello HDC 3 67.50 Karly Haraden FLP 4 66.25 Kirsten Parkinson SHA 5 58.40 Carole Trace AID 6 51.70
12-13 Girls 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Brittney Hillman VIKD 1 97.90 Alexis Doucette VBA 2 91.05 Gillian Armstrong SHD 3 79.20 Colleen Gallagher NLID 4 76.20 Caroline Brady HDC 5 69.20 Paige Demaio VBA 6 66.90 Allie Florio AID 6 66.90
12-13 Girls 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Lindsey Ann Goodwin SHD 1 96.40 Courtney Tedeschi FLP 2 93.15 Stephanie Basini SHD 3 85.65 Ann Izzard NYDC 4 79.40 Megan Mcdevitt FLP 5 72.95
9 & Under Boys 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Justin Sodokoff HDC 1 66.50 Kieran Heese HDC 2 54.30 William Shabecoff HDC 3 54.10 Samuel Morton HDC 4 48.90
9 & Under Boys 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Alex Bologna HDC 1 65.30 Justin Sodokoff HDC 2 61.80 John Mcphail HDC 3 60.80
Group E Boys 1m (9 & Under) Diver Team Place Score Alex Bologna HDC 1 73.00 John Mcphail HDC 2 66.40
10-11 Boys 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Maxwell Kesten VBA 1 85.70
10-11 Boys 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Micheal Catchings SHA 1 73.45
12-13 Boys 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Clayton Bodendorff U 1 72.05 Andrew Strobing LID 2 71.70 Sam Scobey VBA 3 66.65
12-13 Boys 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Connor Farrell HDC 1 105.40 Liam Lynch SHD 2 100.40 Patrick Nicholson SHD 3 89.85 Alex Shabecoff HDC 4 87.70
Group D Girls 1m (10 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Elizabeth Fitzpatrick WWD 1 175.40 Clare Musicco WWD 2 98.40 Lauren Schaffer HDC 3 85.35
Group D Girls 3m (10 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Elizabeth Fitzpatrick WWD 1 163.30 Clare Musicco WWD 2 119.25
Group D Girls 1m (11 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Addison Walkowiak FLP 1 180.65 Rachel Fain LID 2 132.45 Sabrina Liquorie HDC 3 130.85 Lauren Cunningham SHA 4 130.65 Megan Griffin HDC 5 123.75 Roey Klass LID 6 119.90 Karly Haraden FLP 7 114.05 Olivia Maggard HDC 8 101.95 Noelle Deponte U 9 99.15 Kirsten Parkinson U 10 98.90 Kylie More NGD 11 89.50 Michelle Domm HDC 12 87.40 Sara Romanello HDC 13 86.60 Kelsey Schmitt HDC 13 86.60 Norah Murphy HDC 15 79.80 Krista Gresia HDC 16 67.00
Group D Girls 3m (11 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Addison Walkowiak FLP 1 169.65 Megan Griffin HDC 2 132.55 Lauren Cunningham SHA 3 129.10 Sabrina Liquorie HDC 4 119.50 Olivia Maggard HDC 5 103.70 Kylie More NGD 6 69.60
Group C Girls 1m (12 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Elena Poppas NYDC 1 222.30 Caroline Ashcraft NYDC 2 187.65 Courtney Tedeschi FLP 3 180.95 Tammy Luk NYDC 4 179.55 Ariana Ross WWD 5 158.85 Meredith Jonker WWD 6 151.35 Maisie Gibb WWD 7 149.05 Ann Izzard NYDC 8 147.15 Jenny Basini SHD 9 144.75
Group C Girls 3m (12 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Caroline Ashcraft NYDC 1 238.10 Elena Poppas NYDC 2 231.65 Tammy Luk NYDC 3 192.60 Ariana Ross WWD 4 179.90 Meredith Jonker WWD 5 164.60 Maisie Gibb WWD 6 153.50
Group C Girls 1m (13 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Emily Stotesbery HDC 1 200.75 Coco Darelius VBA 2 193.20 Jennifer Palladino NYDC 3 173.90 Megan Mcdevitt FLP 4 159.90 Emma Bramson HDC 5 158.35 Melissa Jeffay VBA 6 154.20 Stephanie Basini SHD 7 135.25
Group C Girls 3m (13 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Emily Stotesbery HDC 1 210.05 Jennifer Palladino NYDC 2 198.05 Coco Darelius VBA 3 178.05 Melissa Jeffay VBA 4 169.85 Emma Bramson HDC 5 146.30
Group D Boys 1m (10 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Carter Ashcraft NYDC 1 124.65 Steven Kreuch WWD 2 115.75 Jude Nicholson SHD 3 84.15 Clayton Morrison HDC 4 60.65
Group D Boys 3m (10 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Carter Ashcraft NYDC 1 121.10 Steven Kreuch WWD 2 117.10
Group D Boys 1m (11 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Bobby Ross WWD 1 136.40 John Paul Flangos HDC 2 114.25 Micheal Catchings U 3 111.70 Andrew Bologna HDC 4 89.80 Dugan Michael HDC 5 86.80
Group D Boys 3m (11 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Bobby Ross WWD 1 143.65 John Paul Flangos HDC 2 122.00 Andrew Bologna HDC 3 115.30
Group C Boys 1m (12 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Dale Mcelroy SOCO 1 224.25 Jared Cooper-vespa SOCO 2 179.65
Group C Boys 3m (12 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Dale Mcelroy SOCO 1 224.40 Jared Cooper-vespa SOCO 2 187.65
Group C Boys 1m (13 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Peter Cyr SOCO 1 225.40 Sean Piacente VBA 2 196.85 Liam Lynch SHD 3 184.25 Connor Farrell HDC 4 181.35 Patrick Nicholson SHD 5 175.45 Alex Shabecoff HDC 6 171.85
Group C Boys 3m (13 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Peter Cyr SOCO 1 249.80
14-15 Girls 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Hanna Merrill NGD 1 93.00 Nicole Drury NLID 2 76.80 Amanda Mazzeo AID 3 74.80 Maggie Chalsen HDC 4 72.70 Jamie Fisher-hertz VDC 5 67.55 Casandra Schwartz HDC 6 64.75 Brittany Biegen NLID 7 57.95
14-15 Girls 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Hanna Merrill NGD 1 92.55 Arielle Zigelman VBA 2 85.85 Nicole Drury NLID 3 77.30 Yvonne Cardinal FLP 4 71.40
16-18 Girls 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Sarah Drucker HDC 1 60.15
16-18 Girls 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Carly Sheppard AID 1 110.80 Demi Trace AID 2 100.00 Stephanie Kalas FLP 3 99.30 Jacqueline Palma HDC 4 97.60 Carly Schneider FLP 5 95.65 Elena Verdecchio AID 6 90.80 Ashley Van Patten FLP 7 77.50
14-15 Boys 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Ian Hagee AID 1 72.80
14-15 Boys 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Sean Molloy FLP 1 102.85 Jacob Carloni SOCO 2 98.00
16-18 Boys 1m Novice Diver Team Place Score Brendan Eggers HDC 1 70.55
16-18 Boys 3m Novice Diver Team Place Score Grant Fecteau FLP 1 95.90 Kristopher Marpe AID 2 86.85
Group B Girls 1m (14 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Alexandra Ashcraft NYDC 1 219.45 Gabriela Cooper-vespa SOCO 2 189.60 Remi Cooper SOCO 3 184.90 Grace Connors HDC 4 179.70 Cecilia Morgan NLID 5 132.60
Group B Girls 3m (14 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Alexandra Ashcraft NYDC 1 221.95 Remi Cooper SOCO 2 180.65 Gabriela Cooper-vespa SOCO 3 180.55
Group B Girls 1m (15 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Bianca Herlitz-ferguson HDC 1 291.05 Manita Herlitz-ferguson HDC 2 263.40 Madison Darland HDC 3 259.35 Christina Brasco NGD 4 243.40 Elizabeth Pallone NLID 5 203.45 Arielle Zigelman VBA 6 163.90 Aileen Alber SOCO 7 162.35 Melissa Frank HDC 8 162.30 Caroline Napoletano NGD 9 157.80 Yvonne Cardinal FLP 10 155.40 Laura Richard SOCO 11 147.20
Group B Girls 3m (15 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Bianca Herlitz-ferguson HDC 1 294.65 Manita Herlitz-ferguson HDC 2 282.60 Christina Brasco NGD 3 262.95 Madison Darland HDC 4 258.40 Caroline Napoletano NGD 5 180.05 Aileen Alber SOCO 6 178.70 Laura Richard SOCO 7 158.10
Group A Girls 1m (16-17) Diver Team Place Score Meghan Coyne VIKD 1 337.10 Nicole Borriello VIKD 2 289.10 Nicole Poppas NYDC 3 263.85 Diane Paverman NYDC 4 253.70 Carly Sheppard AID 5 247.05 Katherine Kearney VBA 6 236.90 Demi Trace AID 7 228.05 Kirstie Russell FLP 8 228.00 Lauren Colasurdo AID 9 221.20 Carly Fullam NLID 10 215.50 Elena Verdecchio AID 11 207.20
Group A Girls 3m (16-17) Diver Team Place Score Nicole Borriello VIKD 1 287.25 Meghan Coyne VIKD 2 267.90 Kirstie Russell FLP 3 237.95
Group A+ Women 1m (18 & Up 9 dives) Diver Team Place Score Devon Kelly FLP 1 265.10 Ashley Van Patten FLP 2 216.55 Patty Nizlek SOCO 3 206.40
Group A+ Women 3m (18 & Up 9 dives) Diver Team Place Score Cassidy Kahn NYDC 1 348.80 Devon Kelly FLP 2 266.85 Patty Nizlek SOCO 3 202.90
Group B Boys 1m (14 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Connor Brisson HDC 1 293.90 Theo Bodor HDC 2 239.00 James Mastoloni HDC 3 190.60 Lance Neuendorf VBA 4 163.30
Group B Boys 3m (14 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Connor Brisson HDC 1 297.20 Theo Bodor HDC 2 267.15 James Mastoloni HDC 3 210.75
Group B Boys 1m (15 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Michael Mosca NYDC 1 346.30 Phillip Truong NYDC 2 325.90 Joseph Zarrella SHD 3 265.05 Tyler Pramer NGD 4 255.40 Isaac Sterman HDC 5 232.95 Miguel Hummel NYDC 6 231.90 Kevin Kulp AID 7 227.50 Jacob Carloni SOCO 8 211.30 Sean Molloy FLP 9 204.15
Group B Boys 3m (15 Yrs. old) Diver Team Place Score Michael Mosca NYDC 1 396.60 Phillip Truong NYDC 2 376.35 Joseph Zarrella SHD 3 300.25 Tyler Pramer U 4 259.40 Isaac Sterman HDC 5 240.60
Group A Boys 1m (16-17) Diver Team Place Score Alan (A.J.) Dickey Jr. SOCO 1 379.75 Michaelangelo Borghi NYDC 2 354.35 Nicholas Turner NYDC 3 341.60 Kyle Molloy U 4 279.75 Ian Hogan FLP 5 272.75 Jesse Calosso VIKD 6 263.75 Mike Murphy NLID 7 263.15 Todd Leone NYDC 8 254.35 John Gallagher NYDC 9 232.25 Grant Fecteau FLP 10 226.15 Anthony Foiles VBA 11 222.95 Kristopher Marpe AID 12 217.35
Group A Boys 3m (16-17) Diver Team Place Score Alan (A.J.) Dickey Jr. SOCO 1 381.65 Michaelangelo Borghi NYDC 2 355.30 Nicholas Turner NYDC 3 321.90 Mike Murphy NLID 4 260.20
Group A+ Men 1m (18 & Up 10 dives) Diver Team Place Score Steven Johannessen SHD 1 280.80
Group A+ Men 3m (18 & Up 10 dives) Diver Team Place Score Steven Johannessen SHD 1 268.95
Copyright © 2005 Meet Control LLC